"The treatment and skin care and hair by using the JOJOBA extract is a natural process based on the fruit oil obtained from the JOJOBA plant"
JOJOBA A.S.N.
The treatment and skin care and hair through the use of ceramide JOJOBA is a natural process based on liquid wax plant (ceramide) produced the fruit of the JOJOBA plant, a shrub native to the Sonoran Desert (between U.S.A. and Mexico), which contains the finest cosmetic ceramide achievable.
It is the most suitable natural substitute the whale espermatecí (very popular component for the manufacture of high quality cosmetics products.)
We offer a 100% pure Jojoba and 1st cold pressed certified. This Jojoba contains no perfumes or chemical additives that can irritate the skin. The ceramide JOJOBA, unlike oil, is a liquid wax, extremely stable, non-greasy and odorless. It closely resembles the human skin ceramide, which regulates the natural and proper functions of the skin and scalp.
INDICATIONS
The JOJOBA ceramide helps you fight the common problems of hair and scalp such as dandruff, seborrhea, hair parted, excessively dry or oily hair (as it is an active regulator that enables the hair follicle to function smoothly) oily face, itching, and finally the "loss of hair." Stimulate rich and abundant growth of hair.
The ceramide Jojoba penetrates easily and deeply, softening and protecting skin. As rich skin moisturizer regulates water flow from inside to outside and vice versa, thus helping to prevent wrinkles, giving softness and youthfulness to your skin. Acts as a natural and effective cosmetic treatment against blackheads, pimples, blackheads, seborrhea, skin irritations, rashes and other skin conditions. It is a great protector of skin against external damage or tampering.
INSTRUCTIONS FOR USE
TREATMENT FOR HAIR AND SCALP
a) The liquid wax jojoba plant has the status only pure, mind scientifically proven to dissolve the sebum (a kind of natural hard wax) that is deposited in hair follicles active, blocking hair growth. Jojoba is why the effective cosmetic treatment for seborrheic dermatitis, which causes dandruff and oily hair.
Apply at night before bed about 15 or 20 drops of jojoba into the scalp with a light massage. Then cover your head with a plastic cap until the next day (thus the Sebum is softened by heat and JOJOBA action is faster and more effective). When washing the head up normally, adding a few drops to your regular shampoo to emulsify and remove the sebum. The cosmetic treatment continued JOJOBA ceramide, improves the appearance, condition and amount of hair in no time.
You'll be surprised, because after the first few days of application will reduce hair loss, scalp and improve each new hair will be stronger, healthier and full of life.
b) The JOJOBA acts against dandruff, seborrhea, hair parted, hair loss, etc. and let you hair down, with volume and without problems. It also will return your natural color, brightness and tone giving characteristic of healthy hair and neat. For these treatments be used as follows:
In the normal head washing add to the dose of your usual shampoo 3 to 6 drops of jojoba and now leave for a few minutes before final rinse, repeat this procedure every time you wash your hair.
c) The Jojoba acts as a shield against possible irritation or skin disorders caused by permanent dyes and, for this devise some Jojoba 6 drops with the product. The problem of rejection is deleted. It also acts quickly and effectively in case of itching and flaking of the scalp.
COSMETIC TREATMENT OF SKIN
a) As a facial moisturizer. Use as foundation to moisturize the skin and create a protective layer between the skin and cosmetics. Apply at night after cleansing the skin. That acts as a powerful moisturizer for 24 hours keeping your skin young and beautiful.
b) As dry skin conditioner. The JOJOBA ceramide acts as a perfect lotion for the body in many ways. Soothes dry skin and revive dull skin, leaving skin moisturized and silky.
c) As hydrating during and after bathing. Add a few drops of jojoba in the bath or apply directly on your skin after a bath or shower, so it will soften the effects of desiccation caused by water.
d) As shaving. The creamy combination of ceramide JOJOBA Pure water, creates an excellent lotion before and after shaving. Eliminates the redness and rash on sensitive skin. Be amazed at the smoothness of the skin after shaving. It may also be applied after hair removal.
e) As a cleanser. Jojoba is an excellent product for cleaning the skin and adds its beneficial characteristics such as skin conditioner.
f) Hand lotion. Jojoba can be used to soften the cuticles of the fingers, strengthen nails and hydrate providing flexibility for those avoiding breakage. Apply 10 to 15 drops in your hands and insert them into plastic gloves or plastic bags to facilitate heat absorption JOJOBA. Can also be used in cases of calluses, corns and ingrown toenails.
g) As a lubricant of tabs. The JOJOBA, not being a primary irritant of the skin, eyes and mucous membranes, is a great product to lubricate the tabs and remove the painting of an eye. Increases also the growth of eyelashes.
h) As ceramide massage. Nothing better to massage jojoba, must be mixed with water until a creamy lotion with vigorous stirring. It is absorbent, non-greasy, deeply penetrating, gently slide.
i) As ceramide before and after tanning. Alone or mixed with water, jojoba can be applied to sunbathing, before sunscreen. Using the same way in UVA cabin.
j) The jojoba can be applied in pure form in any condition or skin rash, including in the case of external injury, it soothes the discomfort quickly and strengthens the skin to promote their recovery. Apply once or twice daily.
k) In the cosmetic treatment of blackheads, pimples or blackheads, etc. Apply JOJOBA ceramide on the area in question, to continuously observe the improvement.Can also be applied to areas affected by insect bites or irritation from plants.
l) Prevention of stretch marks. Regularly applied to the skin from the third month of pregnancy, JOJOBA ceramide prepares the skin for its expansion and recovery. Penetrates quickly and leaves a very soft, increasing its elasticity.